Skip to main content
KNEL 95.3 FM/1490AM
  • Home
    • KNEL-FM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL-AM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL TV Morning
  • News
    • Local
    • Weather
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
    • Submit News
  • Sports
    • KNEL Sports Live Broadcast Schedule
    • Bulldogs Player Of The Game
  • Events
    • Submit Event
  • Obituaries
  • Tradio
  • KNEL TV
    • Coming Up On KNEL TV
    • Coaches Corner
    • Brady Bulldogs KNEL TV
    • Mason Punchers KNEL TV
  • Big Deals!
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
  • Advertise
  • KNEL-FM Listen Live
  • KNEL-AM Listen Live
KNEL 95.3 FM/1490AM
KNEL 95.3 FM/1490AM
Loading advertisement…
  • Home
    • KNEL-FM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL-AM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL TV Morning
  • News
    • Local
    • Weather
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
    • Submit News
  • Sports
    • KNEL Sports Live Broadcast Schedule
    • Bulldogs Player Of The Game
  • Events
    • Submit Event
  • Obituaries
  • Tradio
  • KNEL TV
    • Coming Up On KNEL TV
    • Coaches Corner
    • Brady Bulldogs KNEL TV
    • Mason Punchers KNEL TV
  • Big Deals!
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
  • Advertise
Search
HomeTradioWednesday, 12/15/2021

Wednesday, 12/15/2021

Wed, December 15, 2021
SHARE NOW

F/S TV, TABLE, DVD’S AND OTHER ITEMS 240-8808

F/S SHIPOO PUPPIES 513-0056

WANTS A CEMENT MIXER AND A LAPTOP AND DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND F/S SPACECRAFT PIECES 456-0446

WANTS A CAR AND A DEERBORN HEATER AND A BIRDBATH 792-7805

WANTSING TO CUT TREES 240-0209

FREE PUPPIES AT 1705 NORTH ELIZABETH

F/S INVERSION BACK UNIT 205-0127 LEAVE A MESSAGE

F/S AMMO AND GUN 262-9002

F/S GUNS 210-867-6408

WANTS A HOUSE TO RENT 254-784-9766

F/S DVD’S 456-0600

F/S CHEVY VEHICLES 931-544-0811

F/S RUGS AND HUTCH AND GUN CABINET 456-1069

F/S DRESS SHOES 456-0165

F/S TIRE CHANGER 792-4818

WANTS A BBQ PIT 456-0004

G/S TODAY AND TOMORROW AT 305 MELTON IN MELVIN 11-5

F/S 2007 GMC TRUCK 456-9170

817-347-4027 SIGHTING IN GUNS

F/S 16″ TIRES ON RIMS 792-4115

Related Articles

TRADIO WEDNESDAY

TRADIO WEDNESDAY

TRADIO WEDNESDAY

TRADIO WEDNESDAY

TRADIO WEDNESDAY

TRADIO WEDNESDAY

Loading advertisement…

On KNEL-FM Now

KNEL-FM

KNEL-FM

On KNEL-AM Now

KNEL-AM

KNEL-AM

KNEL Newsletter

Current Weather

As of 5:15 am

59°Cloudy
Humidity
82%
Dew point
54°
Wind
SE 8 mph
Visibility
10 mi
Pressure
30.22 in
Full forecast
  • TodayHigh 77° 2% chance of rain
  • TonightLow 59° 13% chance of rain
  • TueHigh 79° 18% chance of rain
  • Tue NightLow 60° 1% chance of rain
  • WedHigh 81° 4% chance of rain

Upcoming Events

Odeon Theater

Now - Tue, Nov 2 at 7:00pm
Odeon Theater / Palace Theater

Haven Family Shelter Hunters Appreciation Dinner

Now - Sat, Nov 21 at 6:00pm

Mason County Chamber of Commerce Wild Game Dinner

Now - Sat, Nov 14 at 5:30pm

Brady High School FAFSA Night

Now - Wed, Oct 28 at 6:00pm

Brady Community Wide Garage Sale

Now - Sat, Nov 14 at 6:30am
Loading advertisement…
  • KNEL-FM EEO Public File
  • KNEL-AM EEO Public File
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Statement
  • General Contest Rules
  • Advertise With Us
  • Texas Rangers

© Copyright 2026, KNEL FM/AM by Farris Broadcasting. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Skyrocket Radio.
Farris Broadcasting, Inc. is a member of the Texas Association of Broadcasters.
Weather information provided by Weatherology.