Skip to main content
KNEL 95.3 FM/1490AM
  • Home
    • KNEL-FM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL-AM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL TV Morning
  • News
    • Local
    • Weather
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
    • Submit News
  • Sports
    • KNEL Sports Live Broadcast Schedule
    • Bulldogs Player Of The Game
  • Events
    • Submit Event
  • Obituaries
  • Tradio
  • KNEL TV
    • Coming Up On KNEL TV
    • Coaches Corner
    • Brady Bulldogs KNEL TV
    • Mason Punchers KNEL TV
  • Big Deals!
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
  • Advertise
  • KNEL-FM Listen Live
  • KNEL-AM Listen Live
KNEL 95.3 FM/1490AM
KNEL 95.3 FM/1490AM
Loading advertisement…
  • Home
    • KNEL-FM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL-AM
      • Shows
      • Listen Live
    • KNEL TV Morning
  • News
    • Local
    • Weather
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
    • Submit News
  • Sports
    • KNEL Sports Live Broadcast Schedule
    • Bulldogs Player Of The Game
  • Events
    • Submit Event
  • Obituaries
  • Tradio
  • KNEL TV
    • Coming Up On KNEL TV
    • Coaches Corner
    • Brady Bulldogs KNEL TV
    • Mason Punchers KNEL TV
  • Big Deals!
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Daily Newsletter Signup
  • Advertise
Search
HomeTradioMonday, 12/13/2021

Monday, 12/13/2021

Mon, December 13, 2021
SHARE NOW

F/S CHEVY APACHE, GOOSENECK PLATE AND AIR COMPRESSER 456-0342

F/S DVD’S 456-0600

F/S OAK FIREWOOD 456-1955

WANTS A 16″ SPARE TIRE 597-2667

F/S GUNS 210-867-6408

F/S 14″ TIRES AND CAR 240-8763

WANTS A CAR AND WANTS A BIRDBATH 792-7805

F/S 2001 FORD CAR, RIDING MOWER, FURNITURE AND OTHER ITEMS 205-2377

F/S KAYAKS AND VANITY TABLE WITH CHAIR 396-5700

F/S LOVESEAT AND CHAIR AND OTHER ITEMS 830-460-0419

F/S DEER TREE STAND AND DRESSER 792-7123

WANTS A CARPENTER OR HANDYMAN 456-1039

WANTS FARM AND RANCH HELP 456-7300

F/S BUS SEATS AND WASHER AND DRYER 792-4115

F/S 14′ PLOW 347-7002

LEAVES AT 806 SOUTH PLUM WANTS HELP BAGGING

F/S 2007 GMC Z71 TRUCK 456-9170

F/S MALE SHI-POO PUPPIES AND WANTS H-BRACES FOR FENCING 513-0056

F/S 1940 TRACTOR, MESQUITE FIREWOOD 792-7401

F/S GUN VAULT, GUN CABINET, RKI TOOLBOX 456-6882

Related Articles

TRADIO – MONDAY, OCT. 19

TRADIO MONDAY

TRADIO MONDAY

TRADIO MONDAY

TRADIO MONDAY

TRADIO MONDAY, SEPT. 7

Loading advertisement…

On KNEL-FM Now

KNEL-FM

KNEL-FM

On KNEL-AM Now

KNEL-AM

KNEL-AM

KNEL Newsletter

Current Weather

As of 5:15 am

59°Cloudy
Humidity
82%
Dew point
54°
Wind
SE 8 mph
Visibility
10 mi
Pressure
30.22 in
Full forecast
  • TodayHigh 77° 2% chance of rain
  • TonightLow 59° 13% chance of rain
  • TueHigh 79° 18% chance of rain
  • Tue NightLow 60° 1% chance of rain
  • WedHigh 81° 4% chance of rain

Upcoming Events

Odeon Theater

Now - Tue, Nov 2 at 7:00pm
Odeon Theater / Palace Theater

Haven Family Shelter Hunters Appreciation Dinner

Now - Sat, Nov 21 at 6:00pm

Mason County Chamber of Commerce Wild Game Dinner

Now - Sat, Nov 14 at 5:30pm

Brady High School FAFSA Night

Now - Wed, Oct 28 at 6:00pm

Brady Community Wide Garage Sale

Now - Sat, Nov 14 at 6:30am
Loading advertisement…
  • KNEL-FM EEO Public File
  • KNEL-AM EEO Public File
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Statement
  • General Contest Rules
  • Advertise With Us
  • Texas Rangers

© Copyright 2026, KNEL FM/AM by Farris Broadcasting. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Skyrocket Radio.
Farris Broadcasting, Inc. is a member of the Texas Association of Broadcasters.
Weather information provided by Weatherology.